Heidi Abbey
Social Worker - RKA
High School
315-348-2520
Nancy Abel
BOCES Aide
High School
315-348-2520
Danielle Abrial
Teacher-AIS
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Michael Absolom
Teacher-Special Ed, Varsity Football Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Kate Ackerman
Secretary to Superintendent
District Office
315-348-2500
Amanda Alger
Teacher - English
High School
315-348-2520
Alisa Andre
Student Assistance & Substance Abuse Counselor
High School
315-348-2520
Joey Anna
Custodian
Building & Grounds
315-348-2520
Susie Arrigo
Teacher-1st
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Angela Arthur
Keyboarding Specialist
Middle School
315-348-2575
Kimberly Arthur
Teacher-3rd
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Alicia Arthur
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2543
Neil Austin
Teacher-Math, Girls Varsity Swim Coach, Boys Varsity Swim Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Mark Austin
Bus Driver, Custodian
Transportation
3153482590
Eric Baird
Teaching Assistant - Alternative Learning Center
High School
315-348-2520
Mary Barber
Teacher-AIS
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Stacy Battles
Teacher-KDG
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Nancy Bauer
Cleaner
315-348-2500
Karen Baxter
Teacher-PreK (AM), AIS (PM)
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Lorraine Benzing
BOCES Social Worker
High School
315-348-2520
Lori Bernard
Teacher-KDG, Girls Varsity Track Assistant Coach
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Jack Bernard
Teacher-Phys.Ed, Varsity Cross Country Coach, Indoor Track Coach, Girls Varsity Track Coach
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Olivia Boucher
Teacher-Resource Rm/Dean of Students
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Michael Bowen
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
David Boyle
School Bus Dispatcher/Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2592
Laura Bradish
Teacher-2nd
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Kimberly Bradway
HS Business Teacher, MS Teacher Asst.
Middle School
315-348-2570
Jody Branch
Teacher Assistant - AIS
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Melissa Brigham
BOCES Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Tonya Bronson
HS Counseling Office Secretary
High School
315-348-2530
Chad Brown
Student Mediator, Varsity Football Assistant Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Heather Brown
Teacher-KDG
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Cathy Brown
Keyboarding Specialist
High School
315-348-2526
Jana Brown
Teacher-Math
High School
315-348-2520
Lisa Brown
Athletic Trainer
Coach
315-348-2520
Beth Brown
Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Tiffany Brown
Teacher-1st
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Carolyn Brown
Cafeteria Staff
315-348-2500
Kevin Burdick
Bus Driver, Cleaner
Transportation
315-348-2500
Derek Burgy
Head Mechanic
Transportation
315-348-2590
Emily Burke
Teacher-English
High School
315-348-2520
Thomas Burmingham
BOE Member
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Julie Burmingham
High School Counselor, Modified Volleyball Coach
High School
315-348-2530
Melanie Bush
Home School Community Coordinator
3153482554
Keith Bush
BOCES Teacher
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Mike Byrne
Varsity Wrestling Assistant Coach
Coach
-
Paul Campbell
BOE Member
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Martha Campbell
Teacher Assistant - HS SPED
High School
315-348-2520
Jennifer Carpenter
Keyboard Specialist
High School
315-348-2520
Scott Carpenter
Director of Information Technology
Information Technology Department
315-348-2500
Jolene Carpenter
Teaching Assistant
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Jessica Carpenter
BOE Member
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Brian Carvel
Teacher - Special Ed, Modified Baseball
High School
315-348-2520
Jessica Carvel
Teacher - 4th
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Beverly Cataldo
Aide
315-348-2660
James Cataldo
Maintenance
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Shannon Chamberlain
Music Teacher
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Christine Chaufty
BOE Member
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Taylor Church
Middle School Secretary
Middle School
315-348-2570
Cynthia Clintsman
Food Service Helper
Food Service
315-348-2520
Michael Comet
Teacher-Biology
High School
315-348-2520
Jody Compo
Teacher-4th
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Juanita Conklin
Transportation Aide/Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2590
Mary Lou Cornish
Teacher-1st
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Reid Covey
Network Manager
Information Technology Department
315-348-2500
Mildred Csagola
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Susan Csizsmar
Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Walter Cummings
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Kristen Davidson
Teacher - Spanish
Middle School
315-348-2570
Kacee Delles
Teacher - Social Studies
High School
315-348-2520
Nova Disotell
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Megan Dolan
Teacher - Kindergarten
315-348-2660
Deborah Domagala
Curriculum & Data Coordinator
Administration
315-348-2500
Ashtin Doviak
BOCES Teaching Assistant
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Jennifer Duell
Teacher - Resource Room
High School
315-348-2520
Judy Duppert
Middle School Principal
Middle School
315-348-2570
Amber Eisel
Account Clerk
District Office
315-348-2500
Kathryn Ellison
Teacher - ENL/Spanish
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Dan Ernst
BOCES Occupational Therapist
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Elizabeth Exford
Transportation Aide
Transportation
315-348-2590
Matt Fagan
BOCES Adaptive Phys. Ed
High School
315-348-2520
Kenneth Fenton
Cleaner
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Heather Ferguson
Modified Softball
Coach
315-348-2570
Tamara Fidler
BOCES Aide
315-348-2620
Christine Finley
Teacher-AIS
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Ryan Fitzgerald
Teacher Grade 5 Math/Science
Middle School
315-348-2570
Ashley Fowler
Girls JV Basketball Coach
Coach
-
Steve Fuller
Food Service Manager
Food Service
315-348-2500
Maria Garito
BOCES Aide
High School
315-348-2520
Rebecca Garner
School Psychologist
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Theresa Garnsey
Aide - MS/HS Library
High School
315-348-2520
David Gaylord
Cleaner
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Kari Gehrke
Teacher-Phys.Ed, Girls JV Soccer Coach
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Lisa Gerber
Teacher Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies
Middle School
315-348-2570
Mary Gerhardt
Teacher- Science
High School
315-348-2520
Rebecca Gerow
Teacher-2nd
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Jason Gibson
Dean of Students, Grade 7 & 8 ELA, Modified Wrestling Coach, Girls Varsity Track Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Ashley Gino
Teacher-Phys.Ed, Girls Varsity Volleyball Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Philip Goings
Varsity Football Assistant
Coach
-
Margaret Gorczyca
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Patricia Gorczyca
Cleaner
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Marianne Green
High School Counselor
High School
315-348-2530
Jason Greene
Varsity Wrestling Coach
Coach
-
Brian Greene
Teacher - Grades 5-8 Physical Education, Modified Football Coach, Varsity Baseball Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Norma Griffin
Transportation Aide
Transportation
315-348-2590
Edward Griffiths
Teacher-Social Studies
High School
315-348-2520
Jennifer Groff
Teacher-Grade 7 Social Studies/HS AIS
315-348-2570
Cassandra Gronowski
Teacher- Vocal Music, MS Music & Chorus
High School
315-348-2520
Carole Gunn
BOCES Aide - SPED
Middle School
315-348-2570
Christine Gydesen
Cafeteria Staff
315-348-2500
Edward Hayes
Custodian/Driver
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
David Heller
Custodian
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Kayla Herring
Teacher - Special Ed
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Jolene Higby
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Megan Hoch
Teacher - Grades 5-8 Art/HS Art, Modified Girls Soccer Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Charity Hoffert
Transportation Aide
315-348-2590
Sheena Horn
Teacher Grade 5 Math/Science
Middle School
315-348-2570
Robin Hoskins
Custodian
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Rachael Humphrey
Teacher-Agriculture
High School
315-348-2520
Anne Huntress
Teacher-Physics/Chemistry
High School
315-348-2520
Jan Jackson
Aide
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Brenda Jock-Derouin
BOCES Psychologist
315-348-2570
Teresa Karelus
BOCES Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Alison Kellogg
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Megan Kempney
Teacher-2nd
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Lyndsey Kenealy
JV Softball Assistant Coach
Coach
-
Heather Kent
LPN - SBHC
High School
315-348-2585
Curtis Kilburn
Teacher-Grade 8 Math
Middle School
315-348-2570
Gail Kiser
Aide
Information Technology Department
315-348-2520
Amanda Kogut
MS Counselor
Middle School
315-348-2575
Monika Koster
Aide - Alternative Learning Center
Middle School
315-348-2570
Sara Koziarz
Teacher - Health, Girls Modified Swim Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Emily Kraeger
Teacher Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
Middle School
315-348-2500
Charles Kraeger
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
James Kristoff
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Andrew Krokowski
Transportation Supervisor
Transportation
315-348-2590
Margaret Krokowski
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Patricia Krokowski
Aide - Elem Library
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
John Krusper
Custodian
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
James Lamm
Staff
Transportation
315-348-2590
Robert Lawry
Teacher - Science
High School
315-348-2520
Brooke Lehman
Teacher - AIS
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Stacey Leichty
Teacher - 4th
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Kimberly Lemieux
Dean of Students/AIS, Modified Volleyball Coach
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Mark Lemieux
Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach
Coach
-
Heather LeVan
Nurse
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2625
Lanette Liddiard
Teacher-Grade 7 Math
Middle School
315-348-2570
Ken Liddiard
Teacher-Technology, Rifle Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Michele Liendecker
Secretary to High School Principal, Modified Cross Country Coach, Modified Boys Track Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Andrew Liendecker
BOE President
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Michael Lisk
BOE Member
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Cathy Littlefield
Director of Special Education
315-348-2535
Tammy Lohr
Monitor - Cafeteria, Study Hall, Varsity Skiing Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Dawn Ludovici
BOE Vice President
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Kassidy Lunette
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Barry Luther
Custodian
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Chad Luther
High School Principal
High School
315-348-2520
Nichol MacGregor
BOCES Speech Therapist
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Mark Malone
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Rebecca Marino
Teacher-Resource Room
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Kerin Markham
Teacher - 3rd
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
David Martin
Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Coach
-
Robert Martin
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Laura Martin
Teacher-Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies
Middle School
315-348-2570
Ashley Masterpol
Teacher - Special Ed
Middle School
315-348-2570
Robin Maurer
Teacher-UPK
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Beth Maxam
BOCES Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Christine Mayhew
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Jennifer McAleese
High School and Athletic Secretary
High School
315-348-2520
Molly McCall
Teacher - Grades 5-8 Physical Education, J.V. Volleyball Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Ted McCall
Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Coach
-
A.J. McCall
Teacher- Instrumental, MS Grade 6 Music
High School
315-348-2520
Jodi McConnell
Cafeteria Staff
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Tim McDonald
Clerk of the Works
Building & Grounds
315-348-2581
Marcia McDonald
Glenfield Building Secretary
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Frank McDougall
Bus Garage Dispatcher
Transportation
315-348-2592
Breanna McGovern
JV Softball Coach
Coach
-
Marcy McGuire
Teacher-English
High School
315-348-2520
Britney McHugh
Teaching Assistant - AIS
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Beth McManus
Aide
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Kelly Mear
Nurse
High School
315-348-2525
Sue Millard
Aide
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Lisa Monks
Library Media Specialist
High School
315-348-2520
Pam Monks
BOCES Teacher's Aide Special Education
Middle School
315-348-2570
Melissa Mooney
Teacher Grade 6 Math/Science
Middle School
315-348-2570
Holly Mooney
Teaching Assistant - HS 12:1
High School
315-348-2520
Megan Morrison
Laundry Room
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Mike Muller
Teacher - Grades 5-8 Band, Grade 7 Music
Middle School
315-348-2570
Ashley Murrock
Teacher-Art
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Donna Myers
Cafeteria Staff
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Michael Niles
Teacher-Grade 6 Math/Science, Girls Varsity Assistant Soccer Coach, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Todd Nortz
Custodian
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Dean Oakes
Teacher - Grades 5 & 6 Special Ed/RR/ELA, Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Kim O'Dell
Teacher-1st
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Rebecca Oeschger
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Krysta Ortlieb
BOCES MSW
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Kim Palmowski-Leibelsperger
Physician Assistant - SBHC
313-348-2585
Marilyn Paluck
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Alicia Paluck
Teacher - Grades 5 & 6 Special Education, Modified Girls Soccer Coach, Modified Softball Coach
Middle School
315-348-2570
Cindy Panella
Teacher-Art
High School
315-348-2520
Lynnette Parker
CSE Secretary
Special Education
315-348-2620
Virginia Patterson
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-248-2590
Melinda Paulsen
Teacher - 4th
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Kali Peck
Teacher - 3rd
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
David Penczek
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Cindy Petrus
Aide - UPK/Building
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Bridget Phelps
Transportation Aide
Transportation
315-348-2590
Christina Platt
Girls Modified Track
Coach
Kim Pominville
BOCES Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Rich Poniktera
Building & Grounds Supervisor
District Office
315-348-2500
Matt Poore
Custodian
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Roseann Poore
Bus Driver/Monitor
Transportation
315-348-2520
Robin Post
Cleaner
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Ricky Post
Cleaner
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Douglas Premo
Superintendent
315-348-2500
Nettie Prusinowski
BOCES Speech Therapist
Middle School
315-348-2530
Andrew Reid
Teacher- Grade 8 ELA/Social Studies
315-348-2570
Susan Rocker
Bus Driver
Transportation
315-348-2590
Reuben Rocker
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
315-348-2590
Susan Rockwood
Teacher-2nd
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Michael Rogers
Custodian
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Rick Rotondi
BOCES Occupational Therapist
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Brenda Rounds
BOCES Aide
High School
315-348-2520
Tanya Roy
Teacher -Literacy Coach
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Jennifer Roy
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Sue Rundell
BOCES Physical Therapist
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Brittany Salmon
Nurse
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2665
Ashley Schaefer
Teacher - 3rd
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Hannah Scheer
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Bethany Schindler
Port Leyden Secretary
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Ashley Schneider
Teacher-Math, Varsity Softball Assistant Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Dan Shannon
Teacher-Social Studies
High School
315-348-2520
Corey Shedd
Teacher - Grade 7 ELA
Middle School
315-348-2570
Jessica Simmons-Brown
Teaching Assistant - Middle School SPED
Middle School
315-348-2570
Jeff Smith
Maintenance
Building & Grounds
315-348-2500
Tina Smith
Cafeteria Staff
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Sue Smith
Aide
High School
315-348-2500
Cassie Smith
Aide-UPK/Building
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Kory Smith
BOCES Physical Therapist
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Lori Smith
Teacher-AIS/Resource Room
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Lisa Smithling
Teacher - HS AIS/Grade 8 ELA
High School
315-348-2520
Brock Smykla
High School Phys. Ed.
High School
315-348-2520
Christine Sobel
Glenfield Principal
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Rhonda Spann
BOCES Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Shannon Spann
BOCES Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Pamela Stewart
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Shelly Still
Teacher Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
Middle School
315-348-2570
Tammy Stoffle
Senior Account Clerk
District Office
315-348-2500
Sue Stoffle
Curriculum & Data Secretary
315-348-2500
Catherine Sullivan
Aide
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Tina Sullivan
BOCES Occupational Therapist
315-348-2560
Dave Szalach
Varsity Softball Coach
Coach
-
Justin Szucs
BOE Member
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Theresa Tabolt
Teacher Assistant - Elem SPED
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Robin Teal
Aide
Middle School
315-348-2570
Kimberly Teal
Aide
High School
315-348-2520
Lee Todeschini
School Resource Officer
High School
315-348-2520
Kathy Tucker
BOCES Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Vicky Turck
Aide
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Elizabeth Vaerewyck
Teacher-Grade 8 Science
Middle School
315-348-2570
Chanda Valis
Teaching Assistant - MS 12:1 Special Education
Middle School
315-348-2570
Brook VanBrocklin
Teacher- Grade 7 & 8 Special Ed
Middle School
315-348-2570
Richard Vandeburgh
Mechanic
Transportation
315-348-2590
Beranda Vargo
Teacher-Family & Consumer Science
Middle School
315-348-2570
Richard Ventura
BOE Member
Board of Education
315-348-2500
Chris Villiere
Port Leyden Principal
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Patricia Vito
Aide
315-348-2500
Jason Walters
Custodian
Building & Grounds
315-348-2520
Linda Ward
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Kathie Watson
Treasurer
District Office
315-348-2500
Sarah Weiler
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
315-348-2500
Kelly Whalen
Guidance Counselor
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Christine Williams
BOCES Speech Therapist
Port Leyden Elementary
315-348-2660
Mary Wilton
Aide
High School
315-348-2520
Laurie Winslow
Teacher-Resource Room
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Janie Wood
Teacher - MS-Special Ed
Middle School
315-348-2570
Krista Wright
Bus Driver
315-348-2590
Kristi Yager
Teacher- Grade 7 Math/HS Math
High School
315-348-2520
Caroline Yauger
Cleaner
315-348-2660
Barry Yette
Business Administrator
District Office
315-348-2500
Jeremy Youngs
Teacher - HS AIS, MS Grade 6 STEM, Boys Varsity Soccer Assistant Coach
High School
315-348-2520
Tammy Zehr
Teacher-Keyboarding/Tech/MAP
Glenfield Elementary
315-348-2620
Hannah Zehr
Teacher-Grade 7 Science
Middle School
315-348-2570